Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Staying at the 3-bedroom Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina Kralendijk villa, guests can easily reach the Terramar Museum, located merely 1.7 km away. The Kralendijk villa features a private swimming pool and is ideal for up to 6 guests.
Compass Sailing is approximately 500 metres from the accommodation, and Nikiboko is nearly a 25-minute walk away. Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina villa is nestled a short way from natural attractions like Calabas Reef National Park. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location just 0.8 km from VIP Diving Dive Shop.
This villa includes a fully-fitted kitchen, offering an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. Sebastian Restaurant is located within reach of the Kralendijk property and offers a wide choice of Caribbean dishes. Flamingo International airport can be reached in a 5-minute drive from the Kralendijk accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Tropical Divers250 m
- Compass Sailing300 m
- SoloBon Sailing650 m
- Bonaire International Airport700 m
- Tropical Travel Bonaire300 m
- Coral Casino Bonaire200 m
- Calabas Reef550 m
- Bonaire Eco Cycling750 m
- Airports
- Flamingo International1.4 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Flamingo International from Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina villa?
Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina villa is located within 5-minute drive from Flamingo International airport. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina villa is $264. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina villa?
Guests of Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina villa are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina villa?
Guests of Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina villa can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Sebastian Restaurant featuring Caribbean dishes located about 5 minutes' drive from the property or dine at BLT Burger Bonaire serving American dishes within 350 meters away. - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by the villa?
The villa will accept such payment methods as Visa, Maestro, and Bankcard. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at this villa?
This villa offers a full kitchen featuring an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a stove top. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina villa?
Yes, a jetted tub awaits guests at Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina villa for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina villa?
Guests staying at Kas Jacco In Laguna Marina villa can easily access the nineteenth-century Fort Oranje and VIP Diving Dive Shop, located a short way from the property and 0.8 km away respectively.